Alumni benefactor list

The University of Alaska Fairbanks Alumni Association is pleased to recognize the following alumni benefactors for their generous contributions to the association which, in turn, go toward the University of Alaska Fairbanks for student-life enhancement projects.

Gold level

Donations of $1,000 or more

  • David Abrams '94
  • Alyeska Pipeline Service Co.
  • Doug '40 and Marcel Colp
  • Fairbanks chapter
  • Catherine Reed (Matric)
  • Peter '58 and Joanne (Matric) Schust

Blue level

Donations of $500 - $999

  • Marsha Armstrong '72
  • Ronald '58, '88 and Fan Graham
  • Kay Hinckley '73
  • Angela Schmidt '99 and Chris Miller
  • Bob '90, '98 and Heather '96 Mitchell
  • Julia Scott '82 and John Ryer '77, '80
  • Joe Jr. '81 and Marilyn Usibelli
  • Elaine '69 and Thomas '70 Woodruff
  • Kenneth '62 and Kim (Matric) Zonge

White level

Donations up to $499

  • Patricia Bergdahl '78
  • Brent Bowman '99
  • Aisha '91 and Jon '92 Bray
  • Brian '96 and Amber '97 Brubaker
  • Dr. Robert Bundtzen '71
  • Marlene Burrud (Matric)
  • Sheldon Clark '61
  • John Davies '70, '75 and Linda Schandelmeier '71
  • Leonard Demaray '79
  • Jim Dixon '90,  '91 and Barbara Day
  • Wayne Donaldson '80
  • Lawrence Duffy '72, '77
  • Thaddeus '67, '72 and Brenda '66 Dumas
  • Daniel '94, '97 and Deborah '93, '98 Flodin
  • Warren Griese '68, '76, '78
  • Nick '57 and Hallie Hackenberger
  • Florence Hage '70
  • Harry Harker '73
  • John '62 and Sally '61 Howard
  • Cathryn Jelinek '70
  • G. Taylor II '72 and Dianne (Matric) Jones
  • Robert '94 and Carrie '87 Jordan
  • Rebecca '94 and Eric '94 Klingler
  • Bernard Koebbe '79
  • Ed '51 and Connie (Matric) Lewison
  • Robert Marovelli
  • Edmund McMahon '70
  • David '69 and Elizabeth '67 McNab
  • Karen F. Miller '59
  • Marie Nash, ;67
  • Takeshi and Kumiko Ohtake
  • Alice Osborne (Matric)
  • Chet Paris, '78, '81
  • Robert Quillin '69 and Ann Pittman '83
  • Kris Racina, '06, '09
  • Whitham Reeve '69
  • Bess Rounds, '02
  • Steven Sinai '83
  • Alice Snodgrass '35 (Deceased)
  • John Stauff '64
  • Michael Steiger '67
  • Gretchen '74 and Glen Straatsma
  • Janet Taylor '76
  • Robert Taylor
  • Dana '74 and Kay '83 Thomas
  • Tonya Trabant '99, '04 and Patrick McKenna
  • Jene′ Vance '73
  • Emma Warwick '38
  • Rose Schreier Welton '84
  • Eleanor Smith '75 and James Droesch
  • Glenna Wood '81, '83
  • Pamela Younker (Matric)
  • Phil Younker '72

Alumni center

Update your info Ride with pride Tell us what's new with you Buy alumni gear Connect with alumni Aurora magazine Order your transcripts Take a virtual tour Oudoor Adventures UAF photo gallery
Back to Top