Student Awards by Colleges and Professional Schools


College of Engineering and Mines  
Civil and Environmental Engineering Jennifer Holland
Computer Science Nicklas Bywater
Electrical Engineering Alexander Morris
Geological Engineering David Jensen
Mechanical Engineering Michael Nash
Mining Engineering Michael Lehman
Petroleum Engineering Stephanie Pilch
College of Liberal Arts           
Alaska Native Languages Joel Forbes
Anthropology Carly Varness
Art Rebecka Menzel Delcastillo
Communication Elizabeth Wallace
English Cody Klingman
Foreign Languages Travis Majdic
History Ashley Paris
Journalism Hollie Seiler
Justice Christy Gentemann
Music Franz Felkl
Northern Studies Lisbet Skogen Norris
Philosophy Jay Leonard
Political Science Ali Amhaz-Strickland
Psychology Christopher DeCou
Social Work Danielle LaFon
Sociology Melissa Dawson
Theatre Hadassah Nelson
Women's Studies Danielle Hubbard
College of Natural Science and Mathematics  
Biological Sciences Mark Gilbertson
Chemistry and Biochemistry Talal Ahmed
General Science Sara Boaz
Geology & Geophysics Riley Hall
Mathematics Wenqian Wang
Physics Kit Dawson
Wildlife Biology Lindsay VanSomeran
College of Rural and Community Development  
Alaska Native Studies Sondra Shaginoff-Stuart
Bristol Bay Campus Melanie Noden
Chukchi Campus Ariana Walker
Developmental Education Renee Pike
Kuskokwim Campus Ryan Abraham
Northwest Campus Darla Tocktoo
Rural Development Kathryn Martin
Community and Technical College  
Allied Health Medical Assisting Karin Stark
Applied Accounting Hannah Preuss
Applied Business Farra Smith
Aviation Airframe and Powerplant David Snyderman
Construction Management/Drafting Tech Andrew Pagel
Culinary Arts James Ian Pearce
Drafting Technology Elisabeth Folger
Early Childhood Education Timothy Agee
Fire Science Alicia Alexander
Human Service Technology Gail Denning
Instrumentation Jay Ranson
Information Technology Specialist Robert Schetky
Paralegal Studies Tracy Packee
Paramedic Program Joshua Fritts
Power Generation Luke Morrall
Process Technology Jenna Stevens
Safety, Health and Environmental Awareness Vernon Owens
School of Education  
Elementary Education Amy Barnes
School of Fisheries and Ocean Sciences  
Fisheries Uinniq Ahgeak
School of Management  
Accounting Amy Facklam
Business Administration Anne Vance
Economics Nicole Heiter
Emergency Management Paul Miranda
School of Natural Resources & Agricultural Sciences  
Forest Sciences Cassie Wohlgemuth
Geography Lorna Curran
High Latitude Agriculture Nicole Torre
Resources Management Teslyn Visscher
Back to Top