2018 Longevity Recipients

Please help us congratulate the following employees for their dedicated service to UAF.

35 Years of Service

Susan Henrichs Office of the Provost

30 Years of Service

Saber Ebadpour Facilities Services
Mary Farrell Facilities Services
Kim Fisher College of Engineering and Mines
Eric Johansen College of Engineering and Mines
Jo Knox Jr Office of Information Technology
Sue Luke Northwest Campus
Denise Wartes College of Rural and Community Development, Rural Alaska Honors Institute

25 Years of Service

Bert Boyer Institute of Arctic Biology
Kim Davis University Relations

20 Years of Service

Donna Anger International Programs
Derek Bastille Financial Services
Karl Bergman Facilities Services
Scott Culbertson College of Rural and Community Development
Lisa Digou Rasmuson Library
Robert Drozda Rasmuson Library
Jeff Fay School of Natural Resources and Extension
Stacey Howdeshell Academic Advising
David Matz Geophysical Institute
Lynda McGilvary Geophysical Institute
Chip Morris Geophysical Institute
David Read Geophysical Institute
David Spann School of Natural Resources and Extension
Michael Stagno Facilities Services
Elena Suleimani Geophysical Institute
Amanda Wall Financial Services

15 Years of Service

BJ Aldrich Student Services
Kara Axx Facilities Services
Jenn Baker University Relations
Terri Berrie Student Services
Ronda Boswell School of Natural Resources and Extension
Jason Boyce Facilities Services
Rocky Carter Jr Facilities Services
Cheryl Clarke Hopcroft College of Fisheries and Ocean Sciences
Emily Drygas Development and Alumni Relations
Jennifer Elhard College of Fisheries and Ocean Sciences
Joseph Fath Facilities Services
Walt Flood Facilities Services
Margo Griffith Office of the Chancellor
Robert Hearns Facilities Services
Vicki Heinz School of Natural Resources and Extension
Jennifer Hoppough Office of the Provost
Ron Kaiser Kuskokwim Campus
Teri Langton Financial Services
Laura McCollough Student Services
Jane Monahan School of Education
Jennifer Moss eLearning & Distance Education
John Napolski Student Services
Tom Pascoe Facilities Services
Stephen Peterson School of Natural Resources and Extension
Rachel Potter College of Fisheries and Ocean Sciences
Steven Sheehy Facilities Services
Greg Shipman Geophysical Institute
Elizabeth Stockmar College of Fisheries and Ocean Sciences
Tori Tragis University Relations
Tammy Tragis-McCook School of Management
Kathi Tweet School of Natural Resources and Extension
Bryan Uher Interior Alaska Campus
Lesli Walls College of Engineering and Mines
Shannon Watson International Arctic Research Center
Gary Woodard Facilities Services
Lisa Yancey College of Rural and Community Development
Jennifer Young eLearning & Distance Education
Jiang Zhu Geophysical Institute

10 Years of Service

Colleen Angaiak College of Rural and Community Development
Denise Caissie Procurement and Contract Services
Melody Cavanaugh Moen College of Engineering and Mines
Janice Chumley School of Natural Resources and Extension
Ellen Craig College of Natural Science and Mathematics
Rebecca De Leon Safety Services
Edward Debevec Institute of Arctic Biology
Jill Dewey-Davidson College of Liberal Arts
Faye Ethridge Institute of Arctic Biology
Vince Freiburger Facilities Services
Kellie Fritze Facilities Services
Andrew Gale Facilities Services
Jason Garron Facilities Services
Kyle Gronewold Office of Information Technology
Chris Hanchett Facilities Services
Elizabeth Hardie School of Natural Resources and Extension
Peter Hickman Geophysical Institute
Brittany Hoch Financial Services
Leanne Isaacson College of Engineering and Mines
Mette Kaufman International Arctic Research Center
Steve Larsen Geophysical Institute
Tamara Martz UA Museum of the North
Melissa McDonough Institute of Arctic Biology
Michelle Michel Human Resources
Jeanette Moore Institute of Arctic Biology
Sandy Ocampos Student Services
Dean Ojala Jr Facilities Services
Mark Oldmixon Student Services
Christopher Plowman Facilities Services
David Puterbaugh Community and Technical College
Julie Rafferty Student Services
Terry Rahlfs Procurement and Contract Services
Matthew Robertson School of Natural Resources and Extension
Michael Rohl Geophysical Institute
Paige Ruesch Institute of Arctic Biology
Teresa Shannon Student Services
Ryan Smith College of Engineering and Mines
Todd Smith Facilities Services
Karen Spaleta College of Natural Science and Mathematics
Jason Stuckey Institute of Arctic Biology
Jakob Theurich Facilities Services
Kathy Toohey College of Liberal Arts
Gary Toth College of Liberal Arts
Pips Veazey Experimental Program to Stimulate Competitive Research
Lance West Athletics
Carl Westphal Facilities Services
Emily Youcha College of Engineering and Mines

5 Years of Service

Katherine Anderson School of Natural Resources and Extension
Doris Armijo Facilities Services
Nicole Balazs International Programs
Christina Barile College of Fisheries and Ocean Sciences
Tara Bird Safety Services
Mary Buchanan Student Services
Tina Buxbaum International Arctic Research Center
Sonnary Campbell Institute of Arctic Biology
Anne Doyle Student Services
Melanie Engram College of Engineering and Mines
Nathan Fennimore Facilities Services
Lisa Foster Student Services
Anna Gagne-Hawes Student Services
Sarah Garland Summer Sessions
Gary Gray Athletics
Jane Groseclose Student Services
Shirley Hagen School of Natural Resources and Extension
Daniel Heselton Facilities Services
April Jaillet Student Services
Dianna James Community and Technical College
Jorene Joe Institute of Arctic Biology
Jessica Johnson Financial Services
Joshua LaBuda Facilities Services
Lindy Larson Animal Resources Center, Office of Vice Chancellor for Research
Janice Littlebear School of Education
Leona Long College of Rural and Community Development
Jennifer Lu College of Natural Science and Mathematics
Chantelle McGinness Planning, Analysis and Institutional Research
Nicholas Middelstadt Facilities Services
Mathew Mund Student Services
Meghan Murphy College of Natural Science and Mathematics
Jeannette Okinczyc Office Information Technology
Brianna Pauling College of Rural and Community Development, Rural Student Services
Travis Payton Office of Information Technology
Karl Petterson Facilities Services
Nathan Platt Facilities Services
Natalia Podlutskaya College of Natural Science and Mathematics
Kyndall Powers UA Museum of the North
John Quan College of Engineering and Mines
Jennifer Redmond Institute of Arctic Biology
Manuel Rego Facilities Services
Katie Ridenour College of Fisheries and Ocean Sciences
Sally Russell Kuskokwim Campus
Philip Schaefer Facilities Services
Jasmine Shaw School of Natural Resources and Extension
John Smelter Office of the Provost
Bob Torgerson Geophysical Institute
Marie Tozier Northwest Campus
Jericho Tyler Facilities Services
Robert Valdez Geophysical Institute
Brittany Van Eck Student Services
Kaydee Van Flein Student Services
Amy Wald Student Services
Chris Watson Geophysical Institute
Jared Weems College of Fisheries and Ocean Sciences
Jane Wilson Facilities Services
Trish Winners Facilities Services
Alison York International Arctic Research Center
Artem Zhdanov Office of Information Technology
Laura Zimin Bristol Bay Campus
Back to Top