Donors

Donors

 

Example image 3
Example image 3
Example image 3
Example image 3
Example image 3
Example image 3
Example image 3
Example image 3
Example image 3
Example image 3

 

 

Corporate Donors

Aaron Plumbing and Heating Co.
Alaska Airlines Inc.
Alaska Satellite Internet Corp
Alaska Universal Productions
Alyeska Pipeline Service Company
Anchor Point Foundation
Anchorage Economic Development Corporation
Anonymous
Arctic Office Products
Associated General Contractors of Alaska
BDO USA, LLP
Bill Stroecker Foundation
BP Exploration, Inc.
Chena Hot Springs Resort, LLC
Clearwater Paper Corporation
Cook and Haugeberg LLC
Country Financial
CSG, Inc.
Denali State Bank
Design Alaska, Inc.
Dick Randolph Insurance Agency, Inc.
Doyon Utilities LLC
Doyon, Limited
Estate of Katherine M. Boyd
Everts Air Cargo
Fairbanks Daily News-Miner
Fairbanks Economic Development Corporation
Fairbanks Gold Mining, Inc.
Fairbanks Nissan/VW/Honda
Fairbanks North Star Borough
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
First National Bank Alaska
Flowline Alaska
Foundation Health, LLC
GCI Communications
Grace Minder Realty, Inc.
Greater Fairbanks Chamber of Commerce
Gundersen Painting, Inc
HUB International
In My Element
Interior Graphics and Printing
Johnson Enterprises
KeyBank Foundation
Kohler, Schmitt and Hutchison, PC
Law Offices of William R. Satterberg, Jr.
Mammoth Marketing
Marion G Weeks Charitable Foundation
McKinley Capital Management, LLC
McWhirter Revocable Trust
Mt. McKinley Bank
Northrim Bank
PDC, Inc. Consulting Engineers
Rasmuson Foundation
Robinson and Ward, P.C.
Santina's House of Flowers and Gifts
Spirit of Alaska Federal Credit Union
State Farm Insurance
State of Alaska
Sumitomo Metal Mining Pogo, LLC
Taiga Mining Company, Inc.
Tatonduk Outfitters Limited
TOTE Maritime, Inc.
TS Construction
Usibelli Coal Mine, Inc.
Vivlamore Companies
Walsh, Kelliher and Sharp, CPAs

Individual Donors

Zachary Adams
Karen Anderson
Robert Angasan
Rose Marie Atkinson
Debbie Baggen
Trina Bailey
Milan Bajmoczi
Sara Barker
Jenny Barrett
Joe Beedle
Katherine Best
Janice Bruchhauser Levra
Angel Buchanan
Roger Burggraf
Steven Calvo
Joseph Campbell
Steven Carlson
Thomas Carter
Connie Carter
Brennen Chamberlain
Keith Champagne
Haiwei Chen
Ronald Clabo
Mike Cook
Skip Cook
Sharon Cook
Jeff Cook
Amy Cooper
Sam Copeland
Gary Corrick
Joseph Cottingham
Larry Crouder
Nicole Cundiff
Jessica Danielson
Bethe Davis
Francine Davis
Bobby Desrochers
Jeradell DeZarn-Young
Dawn Dinwoodie
Myron Dosch
Constantinos Dovolos
David Dunbar
Daniel Eagan
Angela Elderkin
Rob Everts
Virginia Farmier
Charles Fedullo
Melody Feniks
Daniel Flodin
Michele Fuller
Mark Gauthier
Dan Gavora
Thomas George
Lori Gibertoni
James Gibson
Laurie Gieck
JoLee Giuchici
Stephanie Gohlke
Bob Hajdukovich
Leslie Hajdukovich
John Hajdukovich
Brittany Hale
David Hale
Robert Hall
Daryl Harger
Jerry Haugeberg
Jyotsna Heckman
Daniel Helmick
Gale Henderson
Lisa Herbert
Mark Herrmann
Olga Hesketh
Gregory Hoffman Jacquelyn Hoflich
Tania Hollins
Therese Holm
Susan Hoshaw
Kyla Hovda
Linda Hulbert
Diane Hutchison
Amy Isaacson
Ellen James
James Johnsen
Joan Johnson
Pamela Johnson
Tim Jones
Bernie Karl
Michael Kelliher
Dong Kim
Jean Kornmuller
Tammy Kosa
Karina Kowalski
Karesa Kramer
Gregory Krier
Jo Kuchle
Mickela Lamb
Sheryl Lamb
Lawrence Larweth
Bart LeBon
Donna Lesko
Bradley Lewis
Pam Lloyd
Kenneth Long
Josh Lupinek
Andrew Lyon
Gregg MacDonald
Wendie MacNaughton
Chris Marok
Michael Martin
Sean Martines
Jim Matherly
Cynthia Matson
Sean McGee
Keli McGee
Chris Miller
Roberta Miller
Laverna Miller
Grace Minder
Jane Monahan
Kara Moore
Ken Murray
Autumn Musgrove
Erik Newbrook
Christopher Norman
Alan Onderik
Ami Oppe
Aimee Oravec
John Owens
Connie Parks-Karl
Vicki Parrish
Sharon Pegau
Nichole Pittman
Wallace Powers
Jim Pruitt
Paul Quirion
David Ragins
Ed Randolph
Linda Reem
William Renfrew
Michelle Rizk
Thomas Roberts
Gary Roderick
Pam Rogers
Rachel Roy
Michael Russell
Bill Satterberg
Brad Schroder
Glenn Seaman
George Sevier
Delores Siah
Judith Slajer
Jillian Sloat
Kenneth Smith
James Soileau
Michele Stalder
Kathryn Strle
Joseph Strunka
Julie Sullivan
Christina Tachick
Alexander Taylor
Nancy Taylor-Bobcock
Sheila Teal
Robert Teston
Kathleen Thompson
Teri Thorpe
David Tiemessen
William Tilton
Tammy Tragis-McCook
John VanEnkevort
Jerry Walker
Charles Wallace
Christopher Wallace
Kevin Walsh
Elizabeth Warlick
Randy Weaver
Beverly Weis
Chelsea Wells
Pam Wentz
Daniel M. White
Sally Wien
Richard Wien
Sammy Wiglesworth
Jack Wilbur
Julie Wilder
Tracie Wilhelm
Donithan Wilson
Rhonda Wilson
Karen Wing
John Wing
Frances Wooden
Sharon Young
Raymond Young
Pamela Younker
Xiyu Zhou
Lijie Zhu

 

This list indicates donor gifts to the School of Management from July 1, 2017 to June 30, 2018. Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy. If your name is not on this list and it should be, or you want it to be, please contact Tammy Tragis-McCook at (907) 474-7042 or tammy.tragis@alaska.edu.