sidebar menu toggle button Student awards and archives

The Joel Wiegert Award was established in 1966 by the Fairbanks Building Trades Council and the Fairbanks Central Labor Council. Joel Wiegert was appointed as the second business manager for the Laborers in 1949 and remained in the position until his departure in 1966. Married to Nancy Loftus Wiegert, who died of cancer in 1984, Joel and Nancy were strong supporters of the University of Alaska Fairbanks. Nancy's parents, Theodore & Audrey Loftus, attended and graduated from the University of Alaska Fairbanks. Mr. Wiegert currently resides in Seattle, Washington.

Criteria for award

Students nominated must have accumulated a minimum of 30 semester credit hours are University of Alaska Fairbanks by May 2019 and must have received or will receive an Associates Degree during the 2018-2019 academic year.

Other criteria include character, personality, scholarship (minimum cululative GPA of 3.50), extracurricular activities, and contributions to the Univeristy and Fairbanks cummunities.

Luke Rogers

2017-2018 award winner: Luke Rogers

Luke Rogers, of Fairbanks, received the 2018 Joel Wiegert Award. He is graduating with a bachelor of science degree in wildlife biology and conservation with a minor in outdoor leadership.

Year Name
2018-2019 TBA
2017-2018 Luke Rogers
2016-2017 Gabriel Cartagena
2015-16 Eli Ward
2014-15 Mats Eriksson
2013-14 Troy Bouffard
2012-13 Paul Tshida
2011-12 Matthew Robinson
2010-11 Jonathan Dillon
2009-10 Dion Knelsen
2008-09 Trevor Hyatt
2007-08 William Pfeifer, Jr.
2006-07 Michael Wilkinson
2005-06 Brandon Ilgen
2004-05 Dane Lenaker
2003-04 Ryan Long
2002-03 Charles Armstrong
2001-02 Gage Choat
2000-01 Eric S. Davis
1999-00 Erik Suring
1998-99 Cory M. Papenfuss
1997-98 Joe Hayes
1996-97 Greg Milles
1995-96 Paul Sander
1994-95 James Wood
1993-94 Anthony Caole
1992-93 James Baker
1991-92 Christopher Hartman
1990-91 Bob G. Mitchell
1989-90 John Foster Wallace
1988-89 Takashi Kato
1987-88 Scott Bailie
1986-87 Robert W. Estus
1985-86 John di Bene
1984-85 Nick Larter
1983-84 Brendan T. Hamer
1982-83 Jason Kuehn
1981-82 William K. Zyback
1980-81 Robert W. Arnold
1979-80 Karl L. Hannerman
1978-79 John Lentine

The Marion Frances Boswell Memorial Award has been presented annually since 1934. Originally from Eastern Oregon, Marion enrolled in Business Administration and Home Economics in September, 1928 at the Alaska Agricultural College and School of Mines, now the University of Alaska Fairbanks. Marion passed away April 8, 1933 at the age of 23 during her senior year. After her death, Marion's brother John met with President Charles Bunnell in 1934 to establish this award in honor of his sister. It was established to honor a woman who has balanced her college education with extracurricular activities, character, and personality. This award also recognizes an individual who inspires other undergraduates to conduct themselves as responsible men and women.

Criteria for award

Students nominated must have accumulated a minimum of 30 semester credit hours at the University of Alaska Fairbanks by May 2018, and must have received or will receive their Bachelor's Degree during the 2018-2019 academic year.

Other criteria include character, personality, scholarship (minimum cumulative GPA of 3.50), extracurricular activities, and contributions to the University and Fairbanks communities.

Bobbie McNeley

2017-2018 award winner: Bobbie McNeley

Bobbie McNeley, of Nelson Lagoon, Alaska, received the 2018 Marion Frances Boswell Memorial Award. She is graduating with a bachelor of arts degree in Alaska Native studies with a concentration in Alaska Native law, government and politics, as well as an associate of applied science degree in tribal management.

Year Name
2018-2019 TBA
2017-2018 Bobbie McNeley
2016-2017 Emilia Van Wyhe
2015-16 Ingrid Dye
2014-15 Kristen McKay
2013-14 Ashley Strauch
2012-13 Theresia Schnurr
2011-12 Jordyn Montgomery
2010-11 Ashton Compton
2009-10 Christina Hardman
2008-09 Alice Orlich
2007-08 Larae Minteer
2006-07 Kelsey Alexander
2005-06 Tania Deisher
2004-05 Kiana Bormann
2003-04 Isabel Cordona and Rachel Narow
2002-03 Heather Maas
2001-02 Amy Tidwell
2000-01 Erin A. Boyd
1999-00 Dante Foster
1998-99 Danielle K. Stone
1997-98 Erin Nicol Narus
1996-97 April Blajeski
1995-96 Kate Rupprecht Sander
1994-95 Terese Carr
1993-94 Tracey Papenfuss
1992-93 Eiluned Hogenson
1991-92 Aisha Tinker
1990-91 Sandra Chesemore
1989-90 Nicole Hallingstad
1988-89 Heather Kendall
1987-88 Laurie Hildenbrand
1986-87 Laurie J. Oppel
1985-86 Anna J. Longwith
1984-85 Kimberly A. Meeker
1983-84 Fran Hove
1982-83 Dolores McKee
1981-82 Jane Hanson
1980-81 Marilyn Asicksik
1979-80 Angela Liston
1978-79 Susan Merrick

The Gray S. Tilly Memorial Award was established by Lola C. Tilly in memory of her late husband Gray Tilly. Mr. Tilly came to Alaska in 1923 and lived in southeastern Alaska for several years. He later moved to Fairbanks and was head of the Selective Service Board for 25 years. Mrs. Tilly came to Fairbanks in 1929 to head the home economics department at the University of Alaska Fairbanks, then the Alaska Agricultural College and School of Mines. Upon retiring from the University of Alaska Fairbanks in 1963, Mrs. Tilly was named professor of home economics emeritus; she received an honorary doctor of humanities degree. She died in 1996 at the age of 98.

Criteria for award

Students nominated must be graduating seniors, whose education was interrupted because of family responsibilities, including financial hardships

Students nominated for the Gray Tilly Award are usually the "non-traditional" students who may have required more than 4-5 years to complete their course of study due to family responsibilities, etc.

Students nominated must have accumulated a minimum of 30 semester credit hours at the University of Alaska Fairbanks by May 2018, and must have received or will receive their baccalaureate degree during the 2017-2018 academic year.

Other criteria include character, personality, scholarship (minimum cumulative GPA of 3.0), extracurricular activities, and contributions to the University and Fairbanks communities.

Erica Nardella

2017-2018 award winner: Erica Nardella

Erica Nardella, of North Pole, received the 2018 Gray S. Tilly Memorial Award. She is graduating with a bachelor of arts degree in social work.

Year Name
2018-19 TBA
2017-18 Erica Nardella
2016-17 Katrina Nunemann
2015-16 Not Awarded
2014-15 Kimberly Strong
2013-14 Raymond Brooks
2012-13 Jenny York
2011-12 Gail Denning
2010-11 Amy K. Snider
2009-10 Barbara Blake
2008-09 Yvette Curtis Towery
2007-08 Katherine Keith
2006-07 Crystal Narow
2005-06 Joyce Billups
2004-05 Reymond Joseph
2003-04 Laverne Demientieff
2002-03 Bonnie L. Edmondson
2001-02 Amy Tidwell
2000-01 Maria M. Sauer
1999-00 Janice Shipman
1998-99 Patricia J. Cripps
1997-98 Aimee Kniaziowski
1996-97 Tonya Brown
1995-96 Traci Nero
1994-95 Elsie Eckman
1993-94 Annette Patterson
1992-93 Kimberly Stewart
1991-92 M. Janine Tuttle
1990-91 Dorothy Herman
1989-90 James B. McMillan
1988-89 Rachel Craig
1987-88 Sybil Kisken
1986-87 Dorothy M. Goldsborough
1985-86 Darlene Taylor Bishop
1984-85 Christine Villano
1983-84 Margaret Ann Fisher
1982-83 Julie Scott
1981-82 Deborah J. Benson
1980-81 Cynthia M. Klepaski
1979-80 Glenda Cannon
1978-79 Diane Kennedy

Scholar Athlete Awards

The Scholar Athlete Awards honor male and female student-athletes at the University of Alaska Fairbanks. The recipients are selected based upon their excellence in academic achievement, athletic achievement, campus and community service, and character.

  • Sagen Maddalena, rifle
  • Lyon Kopsack, cross-country
  • Carl Wahlin, cross-country

Student Awards by Colleges and Professional Schools

Every year faculty nominate exceptional students from their colleges and professional schools to be recognized by the University of Alaska.

College of Engineering and Mines
Civil and Environmental Engineering Lyle J. Axelarris
Computer Engineering Justin Harvey
Computer Science Gareth Chesley
Electrical Engineering Joseph M. Stribrny
Geological Engineering Marina Critchett
Mechanical Engineering Shaun M. Mike
Mining Engineering Taylor Duggar
Petroleum Engineering Alexander Janorschke
College of Liberal Arts
Anthropology Azara Mohammadi
Art Yasunari Izaki
Communication Haley Hatch
English Maarit Hamilton
Film Christopher Kern
Foreign Languages Stephen B. Thomas
History Matthew Robinson
Journalism Sarah Belmont
Justice Jacob Mannix
Music Trevor Matthew Adams
Northern Studies Christopher Behnke
Political Science Katya Wassillie
Psychology Jordyn Montomery
Social Work Chelsea Fillingim
Sociology Brian J. Woster
Theatre Tiana Hanson
Women's Studies Megan Lindbergh Carpenter
College of Natural Science and Mathematics
Biological Sciences Sayde Ridling
Chemistry and Biochemistry Jordan Ross
Geology & Geophysics Samantha Davis
Mathematics Kathleen Gerdes
Physics Andrew Winkelman
Statistics Andrew Meng
Wildlife Biology Catherine Rubin
College of Rural and Community Development
Alaska Native Studies Naaqtuuq Debra Dommek
Child Development and Family Studies Elizabeth Darrah
Construction Trades Technology Amanda Tritt
Developmental Education Lee Atencio
Educator: Para-Professional Krista Donath
Rural Development Leona Starr
Rural Nutrition Services Rowena Sam
Tribal Management Randy Mayo
Community and Technical College
Applied Accounting Andrea Bloom
Applied Business Kimberly Kelley
Aviation Maintenance Sean Kelly
Construction Management Alex Adlesperger
Culinary Arts and Hospitality Dental Assistant
Dental Assistant Amie Kozak
Drafting Technology Paige Goneau
Early Childhood Education Marcy Belisle McGraw
Fire Science Ilya Mocharnyy
Information Technology Specialist Charles E. Esmailka Jr.
Paralegal Studies Christie Hampton
Paramedic Nick Clark
Private Piloting Kaitlyn Mead
School of Education
Elementary Education Jenny L. Smith
School of Fisheries and Ocean Sciences
Fisheries Mark Evans
School of Management
Accounting Matthew Hurbi
Business Administration Jeffrey Bue
Economics Heather Sacora
Emergency Management Forrest Kuiper
School of Natural Resources & Agricultural Sciences
Geography Erik Soederstroem
High Latitude Agriculture Kelsey Gobroski
Humans & the Environment Ryan Jess
College of Engineering and Mines
Civil and Environmental Engineering Jennifer Holland
Computer Science Nicklas Bywater
Electrical Engineering Alexander Morris
Geological Engineering David Jensen
Mechanical Engineering Michael Nash
Mining Engineering Michael Lehman
Petroleum Engineering Stephanie Pilch
College of Liberal Arts
Alaska Native Languages Joel Forbes
Anthropology Carly Varness
Art Rebecka Menzel Delcastillo
Communication Elizabeth Wallace
English Cody Klingman
Foreign Languages Travis Majdic
History Ashley Paris
Journalism Hollie Seiler
Justice Christy Gentemann
Music Franz Felkl
Northern Studies Lisbet Skogen Norris
Philosophy Jay Leonard
Political Science Ali Amhaz-Strickland
Psychology Christopher DeCou
Social Work Danielle LaFon
Sociology Melissa Dawson
Theatre Hadassah Nelson
Women's Studies Danielle Hubbard
College of Natural Science and Mathematics
Biological Sciences Mark Gilbertson
Chemistry and Biochemistry Talal Ahmed
General Science Sara Boaz
Geology & Geophysics Riley Hall
Mathematics Wenqian Wang
Physics Kit Dawson
Wildlife Biology Lindsay VanSomeran
College of Rural and Community Development
Alaska Native Studies Sondra Shaginoff-Stuart
Bristol Bay Campus Melanie Noden
Chukchi Campus Ariana Walker
Developmental Education Renee Pike
Kuskokwim Campus Ryan Abraham
Northwest Campus Darla Tocktoo
Rural Development Kathryn Martin
Community and Technical College
Allied Health Medical Assisting Karin Stark
Applied Accounting Hannah Preuss
Applied Business Farra Smith
Aviation Airframe and Powerplant David Snyderman
Construction Management/Drafting Tech Andrew Pagel
Culinary Arts James Ian Pearce
Drafting Technology Elisabeth Folger
Early Childhood Education Timothy Agee
Fire Science Alicia Alexander
Human Service Technology Gail Denning
Instrumentation Jay Ranson
Information Technology Specialist Robert Schetky
Paralegal Studies Tracy Packee
Paramedic Program Joshua Fritts
Power Generation Luke Morrall
Process Technology Jenna Stevens
Safety, Health and Environmental Awareness Vernon Owens
School of Education
Elementary Education Amy Barnes
School of Fisheries and Ocean Sciences
Fisheries Uinniq Ahgeak
School of Management
Accounting Amy Facklam
Business Administration Anne Vance
Economics Nicole Heiter
Emergency Management Paul Miranda
School of Natural Resources & Agricultural Sciences
Forest Sciences Cassie Wohlgemuth
Geography Lorna Curran
High Latitude Agriculture Nicole Torre
Resources Management Teslyn Visscher
College of Engineering and Mines
Civil and Environmental Engineering Dustin Molle
Electrical and Computer Engineering Tim Theurer
Geological Engineering Kyle Obermiller
Mechanical Engineering Aurelia Korthauer
Mining Engineering John King
Petroleum Engineering Joseph Patz
College of Liberal Arts
Alaska Native Languages Juliana Springer
Anthropology Robert Bowman
Art Sakura Koretsune
Communication Elizabeth Rossi
English Jasmine A. Johnson-Kennedy
Foreign Languages Michael Farrell
History Kerry Lawrence
Journalism Molly Dischner
Justice Ingrid Johnson
Linguistics Jeremy L. Wegner
Music Emerson Eads
Northern Studies Heather Sinclair
Philosophy Simon Suchland
Political Science Stephanie Johnson
Psychology Anthony Aponte
Social Work Rosalie Stockwell-White
Sociology Nanae Ito
Theatre Katherine Sousa
Women's Studies Sean D’Alessio
College of Natural Science and Mathematics
Biological Sciences Kyoko Okano
Chemistry and Biochemistry Bronwyn Lee Harrod
Computer Science James W. Halliday III
General Science Laurel Gangloff
Geology Angelica Floyd
Mathematics Catherine Atkinson
Physics Brita Irving
Statistics Deven Barnett
Wildlife Biology James Smith
College of Rural and Community Development
Allied Health Rural Monica Thomas
Bristol Bay Campus Heidi Lynn Steinberg
Chukchi Campus Lindsey Wells
Developmental Education Lina Motawe
Human Services Technology Rural Rebecca Schuerch
Interior-Aleutians Campus - Construction Trades Technology Darrel Alfred Felix
Interior-Aleutians Campus - Educator Paraprofessional Deborah S. Webb
Interior-Aleutians Campus - Rural Human Services Kathleen Sam
Interior-Aleutians Campus - Tribal Management Barbara Blake
Kuskokwim Campus Nikki Pollock
Northwest Campus Lisa Haugen
Rural Development Barbara Blake
School of Education
Elementary Education Jennifer V. Ruis
School of Fisheries and Ocean Sciences
Fisheries Matthew Catterson
School of Management
Accounting Abigail Scannell
Business Administration Dion Knelsen
Economics Camilla Kennedy
School of Natural Resources & Ag. Sciences
Forest Sciences Cassie Wohlgemuth
Geography Matthew Balazs
High Latitude Agriculture Taylor Beard
Resources Management Charles Caster
Tanana Valley Campus
Allied Health Dental Hygiene Desiree Lee
Allied Health-Medical Assisting Nicole Willey
Applied Accounting Suzanne Wolf-Sedberry
Applied Business Brandon Stauner
Auto Technology Adam Fogelman
Aviation Airframe and Powerplant David Unruh
Child Development and Family Studies BA Lisa Fidino
Construction Management/Drafting Tech Steven C. Baskin
Culinary Arts Travis Fricks-Culbreath
Early Childhood Education Chelsea Kowallis
Fire Science Matthew Hall
Human Service Technology, Local Alexis Hills
Information Technology Specialist Tyler Toth Jr.
Instrumentation Edward Paxson
Paralegal Studies Brenda Shilanski
Paramedic Program Nicholas Wood
Power Generation Alton Pendergrass
Process Technology Matthew Varga
Safety, Health and Environmental Awareness Adam Rushing
College of Engineering
Civil and Environmental Engineering Trevor Hyatt
Electrical and Computer Engineering   Jesse Frey
Geological Engineering Tonya Lloyd
Mechanical Engineering Joseph R. Dick
Mining Engineering Keith R. Clark
Petroleum Engineering Kasper Kowalewski
College of Liberal Arts
Alaska Native Languages Joel Forbes
Anthropology Fawn M. Carter
Art James Stugart
Communication Gregory R. Merdes
English Christopher Low
Foreign Languages Tricia Leanne Bates
History Jamie Hazlett
Journalism Cassandra Johns
Justice Amanda Runyan
Music Christine Hardman
Philosophy and Humanities Christopher Low
Political Science Matthew Newman
Psychology Yvette Curtis Towery
Social Work Susan Samulowitz
Sociology Natasha Pomeroy
Theatre Jasmine Johnson
Women's Studies Amy Wellman
College of Natural Science and Mathematics
Biological Sciences Celia Miller
Chemistry and Biochemistry David Wilkinson
Computer Science Ruth Rutter
Earth Science Ashley Hinton
Geology John Sommerfeld
Mathematics Jason Baggett
General Science Linda Morin
Physics Justin Oldham
Statistics James Frost
Wildlife Biology Courtney Pylant
College of Rural and Community Development
Allied Health Rural Kay Andrews
Bristol Bay Campus June Logusak
Chukchi Campus Robert Curtis
Developmental Education Robert Hannum
Human Services Technology Rural Cassie Carlsen
Interior-Aleutians Campus - Construction Trades Technology Stewart Solomon
Interior-Aleutians Campus - Tribal Management Carol Shewfelt
Interior-Aleutians Campus - Educator Paraprofessional Matrona Kozevenikoff
Interior-Aleutians Campus - Rural Human Services Gwen Emel
Kuskokwim Campus Theresa Springer
Northwest Campus Nichole Crowe
Rural Development Brent Latham
School of Education
Elementary Education Barbara Keller
 Rural Elementary Education  Joanna Phillips
School of Fisheries and Ocean Sciences
Fisheries Shelley Woods
School of Management
Accounting Shawn Hatfield
Business Administration Brandon Knelsen
Economics Sean Holden
School of Natural Resources & Ag. Sciences
Forest Sciences Matthew Sprau
Geography Alice Orlich
High Latitude Agriculture Ellen Hatch
Resources Management Hannah Harrison
Tanana Valley Campus
Allied Health Dental Hygiene Katie Bellant
Allied Health-Medical Assisting Eva Hollinrake
Applied Accounting Esther Lara
Applied Business Samantha Beth Lannet
Auto Technology Shane Yoder
Aviation Maintenance Alex Vickroy
Culinary Arts Joanne Beck
Construction Management John M. Zuleger
Drafting Technology Jon C. Bergeson
Early Childhood Education Sandra McVeigh
Fire Science Garrett LaMay
Health, Safety and Environmental Deirdre Shipman
Human Service Technology, Local Kathleen J. Smart
Information Technology Specialist John Lannet
Instrumentation Shawn Davis
Paralegal Studies Keith Rueben
Paramedic Program Ryan Cary
Power Generation Louis Nolin
Process Technology Liz F. Melendez-Velazquez
Professional Piloting Desiree L. Andon
College of Engineering and Mines
Civil Engineering Ryan Goentzel
Electrical Engineering Blake Rider
Geological Engineering Seth Miller
Mechanical Engineering Robbin Garber-Slaght
Mining Engineering Eric Hill
Petroleum Engineering Kristen Schultz
College of Liberal Arts
Arts Thomas Lee Walker
Communication Megan N. Emerson
English Nanette Lallish
Foreign Languages Penny Kathleen Gage
History Bryce Kositz
Journalism Kortnie K. Westfall
Justice Ryann Buckman
Military Science Joseph Fuller
Music Kathryn Hendrickson
Philosophy Shannon Wright
Political Science Mariah Acton
Psychology Ashley Woods
Social Work Jana Kreofsky
Sociology John Ashcroft
Theatre Paula Daabach
Women's Studies Stephanie Gottschalk
College of Natural Science and Mathematics
Biological Sciences Sarah Youngren
Chemistry & Biochemistry Meghan Sanford
Computer Science Seth Chadwick
General Science Aemon Wetmore
Geology & Geophysics Patricia Gallagher
Physics Kevin Taylor
Wildlife Biology Jeffrey J. Wells
College of Rural and Community Development
Allied Health Rural Melanie Magnusen
Bristol Bay Campus Mickia Walcott III
Chukchi Campus Betty Swan
Developmental Education Brady McManus
Human Services Technology Rural Shannon Johnson-Nanlook
Interior-Aleutians Campus-Construction Trades Technology Pearl Henry
Interior-Aleutians Campus-Tribal Management Tamara Henry
Interior-Aleutians Campus-Educator Paraprofessional Ernesta Moore
Interior-Aleutians Campus-Rural Human Services Norene Otnes
Kuskokwim Campus John John
Northwest Campus Luann Ashenfelter
Rural Development Patricia A. Phillips
School of Education
Elementary Education Emily A. Lane
School of Fisheries and Ocean Sciences
Fisheries Christine Gleason
School of Management
Accounting Galya Georgieva
Business Administration Marius Korthauer
Economics Adrian Raymond
School of Natural Resources & Agricultural Sciences
Forest Sciences Jessica Guritz
Geography Kristen Shake
Plant, Animal & Soil Sciences Jennifer Kapla
Resources Management Nicholas Thompson
Tanana Valley Campus
Allied Health Dental Assisting Abby Hosette
Allied Health Medical Assisting Loida Ward
Allied Health Medical/Dental Reception Kristi Wilson
Applied Accounting Victoria M. Clark
Applied Business Scott D. Walker
Aviation Maintenance Technology Lance McCartney
Culinary Arts Zeryl Okray
Child Development and Family Studies BA Krystal Strong
Diesel/Heavy Equipment Dave Devers
Emergency Services/Fire Christine Hill
Emergency Services/Paramedic Aleksandr Carson
Health, Safety and Environmental Jonathan Montes de Oca
Human Service Technology, Local Aleta J. Geer
Instrumentation Kelsey Miller
Law Enforcement Jefferson Hankla
Paralegal Studies Brian D. Selby
Power Generation Kyle Sumpter
Process Tech Kemal Bouraouikaroui
Professional Piloting Joseph W. MacDonald-Brown
College of Natural Science and Mathematics
Biological Sciences Danielle Mondloch
Chemistry & Biochemistry Amy Rask
Computer Science Troy Lawlor
General Science Jason Hoisington
Geology & Geophysics Matthew Jones
Mathematics Troy Lawlor
Physics Christopher Granade
Statistics Rachel Krieg
Wildlife Biology Chad W. Bieberich
College of Liberal Arts
Alaska Native Languages Davina Alexie
Anthropology Keri Iles
Art James Stugart
Communication Marsha A. Schirack
English Lauren D. Leslie
Foreign Languages Katie Mohrmann
History Stephen Krutko
Honors  
Journalism Nate Raymond
Justice Harvey Templeton
Lingustics Sean Holland
Military Science Stephen Krutko
Music Amy Horstman
Philosophy and Humanities John Martin
Political Science Joanne Sipes
Psychology Elizabeth S. Focella
Social Work  
Sociology Elizabeth S. Focella
Theatre Anna Gagne-Hawes
Women's Studies Annie Cody Rogers
School of Education
Elementary Education Jennifer Wasson
School of Fisheries and Ocean Sciences
Fisheries Adam Merriman
College of Engineering and Mines
Civil and Environmental Engineering Margaret Cysewski
Electrical and Computer Engineering Matthew Posey
Geological Engineering William Robinson
Mechanical Engineering Larae Minteer
Mining Engineering Gregory Broline
Petroleum Engineering Kelly Lyons
School of Management
Accounting Andrea Gerard
Business Administration Natasha Lee Larry
Economics Daniel Knudson
School of Natural Resources & Agricultural Sciences
Forest Sciences Jason Mercer
Geography Ben Christian
Plant, Animal & Soil Sciences Jacquelyn Goss
Resources Management Melissa Deiman
College of Rural Alaska and Community Development
Bristol Bay Campus Geraldine "JD" Cross
Chukchi Campus Winona Hawley
Developmental Education David W. Drexler
Interior-Aleutians Campus - Construction Trades Technology Arlene Farmer
Interior-Aleutians Campus - Tribal Management Nicole Gregory
Interior-Aleutians Campus - Educator Paraprofessional Clara Journey
Interior-Aleutians Campus - Rural Human Services Program Nancy Radtke
Kuskokwim Campus Monica Thompson
Northwest Campus Cathryn J. Foster
Rural Development Jenny Bell-Jones
Tanana Valley Campus
Airframe and Powerplant Alina C. Pena
Allied Health Dental Assisting Kelli Yeomans
Allied Health - Rural Ashley Napier
Applied Accounting Diane Stauner
Applied Business Gary Lee Moore
Aviation Maintenance Michael Annunziato
Child Development and Family Studies BA Andrea Braham
Early Childhood Education Anna Garcia
Fire Science Michael Able
Health, Safety and Environmental Tina Holland
Human Service Technology Alina C. Pena
Human Service Technology - Rural Timothy Johnson
Instrumentation Jim Goodness
Microcomputer Support Specialist Ted Tisdale
Paralegal Studies N'kanza (Nikki) Flores
Paramedic Program Wilma Vinton
Process Technology Doug Chichester
Professional Piloting Marita Tolson
College of Natural Science and Mathematics
Biological Sciences Kristine Niles
Chemistry & Biochemistry Zachary Hill
Computer Science Edward J. Trochim
Geology & Geophysics Jeremiah Drewel
Mathematics Michael Hazlett
Physics Rachael Shoulder
Wildlife Biology Nicole Phillips
College of Liberal Arts
Anthropology Andrew Tremayne
Art Igor Pasternak
Communication Jennifer Glenday
English Bryr Ludington
Foreign Languages Gavin Piercy
History Lacie Schubert
Honors Kristine Niles
Journalism Casey Grove
Justice Alexsis Maas
Lingustics Brandon Ilgen
Military Science Christopher J. Eby
Music Hannah Bjornstad
Philosophy and Humanities Robert M. Barnett
Political Science Nate Raymond
Psychology Genevieve Harper
Social Work Juanita Smith
Sociology Caroline Webster
Theatre Rachel Blackwell
Women's Studies Annie Krenzer
School of Education
Elementary Education Kelly J. Davies
Rural Elementary Education Edna Ahmaogak
School of Fisheries and Ocean Sciences
Fisheries Jonathan Richar
College of Engineering and Mines
Civil and Environmental Engineering Elizabeth A. Binning
Electrical and Computer Engineering David Giessel
Geological Engineering Andrew Schultz
Mechanical Engineering B. Graham Wichman
Mining Engineering Carolyn Curley
Petroleum Engineering Erik Leman
School of Management
Accounting Scott Seigmund
Business Administration Randy S. Griffith Jr.
Economics Jessie Lyle Janes
School of Natural Resources & Agricultural Sciences
Forest Sciences Jason Mercer
Geography Maria Anastario
Plant, Animal & Soil Sciences Jennifer Hack
Resources Management Zachary Baer
College of Rural Alaska and Community Development
Bristol Bay Campus Rose Fisher
Developmental Education Robin K. Cowles
Interior-Aleutians Campus Kurt Cleary
Interior-Aleutians Campus - Rural Human Services Program Jeanette Ness
Kuskokwim Campus Alison Kassel
Northwest Campus Greta Willie
Rural Development Ulric Ulroan
Tanana Valley Campus
Airframe and Powerplant Bill Allen
Allied Health Medical Assisting Regina Whitney
Applied Accounting Marcie Hunt
Applied Business Gary Lee Moore
Culinary Arts Jennifer Nichols
Early Childhood Education AA Teresa Chandler
Early Childhood Education BA Joyce Billups
Emergency Services Skyler Gallien
Human Service Technology - Local Tonya D. Esmailka
Human Service Technology - Statewide Rosemary Allen
Microcomputer Support Specialist Sarah Snow
Paralegal Studies Jennifer R. Costello
Paramedic Program Brandon Emmett
Process Technology Emanueliano Bennalley